For the love of the game. Find your next match
Japan, J1 League

FC Tokyo

#2 in the table with 20 points from 9 matches: 6 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1573 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.00 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
25.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
14 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%22.5%30.0%15.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 15.0%
1-1 15.0%
2-0 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
3-0 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 631 1.700.90 30.0%40.0% 60.0%
20 matches2.00 1172 1.400.75 25.0%40.0% 60.0%
40 matches1.57 171211 1.321.20 42.5%42.5% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWD
streak 4W
at home2.11
away1.91
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.88
fouls11.12
yellow cards2.50
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Nagoya Grampus home 1–0 0–0 — 2 4
13/09/26 Gamba Osaka away 2–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Gamba Osaka away 2–0 1–0 — 13 —
06/09/26 Kyoto home 2–0 0–0 — 7 —
02/09/26 Shimizu S-Pulse away 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
29/08/26 V-Varen Nagasaki away 3–0 2–0 — 3 1
21/08/26 Chiba home 2–0 0–0 — 5 —
15/08/26 Vissel Kobe away 2–2 1–1 — 4 —
08/08/26 Machida home 1–5 1–2 — 2 —
06/12/25 Albirex Niigata home 1–1 — — — —
30/11/25 Vissel Kobe away 0–0 — — — —
09/11/25 Machida away 1–0 — — — —
25/10/25 Okayama home 3–1 — — — —
17/10/25 Sanfrecce Hiroshima away 0–0 — — — —
04/10/25 Shimizu S-Pulse away 1–1 — — — —
28/09/25 Yokohama F. Marinos home 2–3 — — — —
23/09/25 Avispa Fukuoka home 1–0 — — — —
20/09/25 Kawasaki Frontale away 1–0 — — — —
15/09/25 Verdy home 1–0 — — — —
31/08/25 Nagoya Grampus away 1–1 — — — —
24/08/25 Kyoto home 0–4 — — — —
16/08/25 Shonan Bellmare away 2–2 — — — —
10/08/25 Kashima Antlers home 0–1 — — — —
19/07/25 Urawa Reds home 3–2 — — — —
05/07/25 Kashiwa Reysol away 0–1 — — — —
28/06/25 Yokohama FC home 2–1 — — — —
25/06/25 Yokohama F. Marinos away 3–0 — — — —
22/06/25 Gamba Osaka away 0–2 — — — —
14/06/25 Cerezo Osaka home 2–2 — — — —
31/05/25 Kyoto away 0–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Verdy – FC Tokyo Saturday 17 Oct, 06:00
FC Tokyo – Kashiwa Reysol Wednesday 21 Oct, 11:00
FC Tokyo – Mito Sunday 25 Oct, 07:00
Okayama – FC Tokyo Saturday 31 Oct, 05:00
FC Tokyo – Kashima Antlers Saturday 7 Nov, 06:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.